Resume

Sign in

Marketing Management

Location:
Central Luzon, Philippines
Posted:
October 20, 2016

Contact this candidate

Narcelles,Newlyn Joyce D.

**** ********* **. ********** *******

Manggahan Pasig City

acw5ie@r.postjobfree.com

Contact Number: +639*********/+639*********

OBJECTIVE:

I would like to be a part of an organization where I could use and enhance my knowledge and talent for the development of both the organization and myself.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary Education : Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Pasig

2009-2013

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Major in Marketing Management

Secondary Education: Manggahan High School

2005-2009

Primary Education : San Lorenzo Ruiz Elementary School

1999-2005

SEMINARS ATTENDED:

“A Deepest Sense of Business & Accountancy: JAEMEX Reborn” Innovation: The Edge of Young Generation over Competition

Tanghalang Pasigueño, Malinao, Pasig City

“Certified Business Assets’’

I-POD Makers (Innovative Process of Decision Makers)

18th September, 2010 at Pasig City Library and Learning Resource Center

“Business Plan as a Requirement for Funding’’

29th of July, 2011 at Pamantasan ng Lungsod Pasig VPE Hall

“PLP-CBA Customer Relation Management Seminar’’

15th of September, 2011 at Tanghalang Pasigueno, Malinao, Pasig City

Astro Camp 2010

Mark technology Seminar “SAW Series”

PSSC Leadership Academy

Marketing “Tactegy” Seminar

Marketing of Financial Services Strategies Seminar

PMCM Events Management 2012

SKILLS:

Proficient in Microsoft applications: Word, Excel, and Power Point

Flexible and can withstand pressure

Has good communication skills, and customer relation skills

EMPLOYMENT RECORD:

Company: Jollibee Foods Corporation

Tenure: July 12, 2010 to September 20, 2010

Position: Service Crew

Company: Business Innovation Gateway Corporation

Tenure: November 19, 2012 to January 25, 2012

Position: On Job Training (OJT)

Company: Davies Paints Philippines Inc.

Tenure: October 8, 2013 to December 26, 2015

Position: Marketing Coordinator – Support Group

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname : New,Leng

Gender : Female

Age : 22

Date of Birth : April 5, 1993

Place of Birth : Quezon City

Civil Status : Single

Citizenship : Filipino

Height : 5’ 3”

Weight : 96 lbs.

Religion : Born Again Christian

Father’s Name : Cheryl B. Narcelles

Occupation : Business man

Mother’s Name : Agnes D. Narcelles

Occupation : Business women

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Prof. Rosalinda V. Tirona

Ambassador, Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Pasig

Kapasigan, Pasig City

628-1013/ 628-1015

Prof. Marife Tapang

Professor in Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Pasig

Contact no.: +639*********

Prof. Evelyn Santos

Professor, Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Pasig

Kapasigan, Pasig City

092**********

I hereby certify that the above information are true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

(Applicant’s Signature)



Contact this candidate