Resume

Sign in

School City

Location:
Sampaloc, CALABARZON, Philippines
Posted:
October 17, 2016

Contact this candidate

MAY ANN MILLETE LOPEZ

Address: Brgy.** Marquez St. Legazpi City

Contact Number: 09307571840

E-mail address: acw27v@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES:

1.To be able to apply and widen my acquired knowledge, and

2.To be able to obtain the position as

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary (2010-2014)

Baccalaureate Degree: Bachelor in Elementary Education

School: Bicol University College of Education

Secondary (2004-2008)

School: AMEC Science High School

Elementary (1998-2004)

School: Albay Central School

WORK EXPERIENCES:

1.Data Encoder - City Planning, Legazpi City (1 year)

2.Student Teacher - Bicol University College of Education – Integrated Laboratory School (BUCE-ILS) (3 months)

3.Summer Job – City Planning, Legazpi City (2 months)

SEMINARS AND TRAINING ATTENDED:

Title of Activities

Date

Venue

Forum on Human Sexuality, Reproductive Health, Responsible Parenthood and Family Planning

October 6, 2011

BU-CSSP Arcilla Hall, Daraga, Albay

Four Sessions Lecture Series on Learner’s Assessment

February 2012

BUCE-AVR Daraga, Albay

Reproductive Health (RH) Bill in the Light of Reason and Science Lecture-Forum

August 2012

BUCE-CTE Training Hall, Daraga, Albay

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname: Mae

Age: 23 years old

Date of Birth: May 15, 1992

Place of Birth: Legazpi City

Sex: Female

Civil Status: Single

Religion: Roman Catholic

Nationality: Filipino

Height: 5’

Weight: 45 kg

Language Spoken: English, Filipino, Bikol

No. of Siblings: 7

Father’s Name: Domingo Lopez Occupation: Laborer

Mother’s Name: Bella Lopez Occupation: None

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Susana M. Contacto (Brgy. Captain)

Contact Number: 09284749737

Engr. Joseph B. Esplana (Dept. Head, City Planning)

Contact Number:

I hereby certify that aforementioned information about me is true and correct.

MAY ANN M. LOPEZ

Applicant



Contact this candidate