Resume

Sign in

2 years course,hardwork and dedicated,computer literated fast learner

Location:
San Juan, National Capital Region, Philippines
Salary:
minimum
Posted:
October 14, 2016

Contact this candidate

Lorna Fe M. Aboy

***A A.Bonifacio St. Brgy. Kabayanan San Juan City

Contact #: 094******** / 7993964

Email Address: acw1xq@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES:

• To work in a challenging surroundings demanding all my skills and efforts to explore and become accustomed myself in different fields, and realize my potential and add to the development of organization with inspiring performance.

• To pursue long-standing career in a professional organization enabling company objectives of development, customer satisfaction and service industry.

WORK EXPERIENCE:

Comelec San Juan

On the Job Training

>Encoder

>Assisting the people what are the requirements needed due to process their registration

>Teaches the people about the form what they are fill up

> Filling

Global B2b Consultancy Inc.

Shift Analyst

>Operator

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname : Apay

Gender : Female

Age : 19 yrs old

Date of Birth : February 25, 1997

Place of Birth : Domolog Bindoy Negros Oriental

Civil Status : Single

Citizenship : Filipino

Height : 5’4

Weight : 92 lbs

Religion : Roman Catholic

Dialects : Filipino, English

Mother’s Name : Vevencia Aboy

Occupation : House Wife

Father’s Name : Rey Aboy

Occupation : Caretaker

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary : Datamex Institute of Computer Technology

2013-2015

F. Blumentritt St, Brgy. Batis, San Juan City

Secondary : San Juan National High School

2009-2013

Brgy.Corazon De Jesus, San Juan City

Elementary : Domolog Elementary School

2003-2006

Domolog Bindoy Negros Oriental

San Juan Elementary School

2006-2007

N. Domingo Brgy. Rivera, San Juan City

Sta Lucia Elementary School

2007-2009

Brgy.Sta Lucia San Juan City

QUALIFICATIONS:

• Dedicated and hardworking individual

• Willing to learn

• Responsible, efficient, and flexible

• Excetionally versatile and adoptability

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

MS. ABEGAIL PASCUAL

Election Assistant

Commission on Elections (San juan City)

3/F City Hall Bldg. Annex N.Domingo St. San juan City

Contact No.092********

MS. LYNLYN LIMBAGA

Supervisor

Center for Asian Culinary Studies

455 P. Guevarra St. San Juan City

Contact No. 092********

MS. MERIJOY ESTOPADO

Account Executive

Avery Manila Marketing Corp.

Quadstar Bldg. 80 Ortigas Ave. Greenhills San juan City

Contact No. 093********

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

LORNA FE M. ABOY

Applicant



Contact this candidate