Resume

Sign in

Management Sales

Location:
Lagos, Nigeria
Salary:
100,000
Posted:
October 11, 2016

Contact this candidate

CURRICULUM VITAE

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Surname: Shodipo

Other Names: Adedamola Abiodun Moruf

Date of Birth: 25th December, 1979

State of Origin: Ogun State

Gender : Male

Marital Status: Married

Contact Address: No 18 Dorojaye Street Off Aborisade Surelere Lagos Telephone: 08034082426/08121288887

E-mail address: acw0bb@r.postjobfree.com

EDUCATION

University of Ado- Ekiti ( 1998 – 2003)

Badagry Grammer School, Badagry (1990 – 1996)

Army Children School, Oshodi, Lagos ( 1983 -1989)

SUMMARY OF QUALIFICATIONS

BSC(Hons) Business Administration ( 2003)

MCP( Microsoft Certified Professional) ( 2001)

PROFESSIONAL MEMBERSHIP/TRAINING ATTENDED

Professional Sales and Business Development by workforce Management Centre

Marketing and sales training in Microfinance bank by workforce

Credit and Risk Management trainee organized by Gapbridge Investment Ltd

Loan recovery training organized by Olive Microfinance bank.

Customers service training with Tech Mahinrinda Limited,(Call Centre Agent) WORK EXPERIENCE

ECHART INTERNET SERVICES LIMITED [ JUMIA .COM] 109 ADENIYI JONES IKEJA, LAGOS B2B MANAGER [ March 2014 till date]

Start-ups, Corporate Sales, Business Development, Order processing, Strategic Marketing, Partnership, Growth Hacker, E-commerce, Team Management, Sales Performance, Customer relation management, Key Account Management, Negotiation, Brand Management, Competitive Analysis, Issues Resolution. Tech Mahinrinda Limited – 5th Floor Opic Towers, Oke-IIewo, Abeokuta, Ogun State Call Centre Agent Lead (Airtel Nigeria Limited ) – August, 2012 Till February 2014 Olive Microfinance Bank (Branch Manager) -Nov 2009 - Dec 2011 Obafemi Awolowo Way, Ikeja Lagos

Deposit Mobilization for the branch

Marketing of new customers/groups/ associations for the branch

Developing new marketing strategies to attain the bank goals and objective.

Identifying and converting new business opportunities

Relationship Management

To perform all other duties as instructed by the Group Head, Business Development Citiserve Microfinance Bank- 368, Ikorodu Road, Maryland( April 2008 – Nov 2009) Head of Co-operatives/Associations Department

Deposit Mobilization

Marketing of new customers/groups/ associations

Developing new marketing strategies

Identifying and converting new business opportunities

Relationship Management

Perfect loan request for Micro and SME

Disburse Loans to customers

To perform all other duties as instructed by the Group Head, Business Development Citiserve Microfinance Bank - 368, Ikorodu Road, Maryland (Sept 2007 – 2008 April) Marketing /Credit Officer

Marketing for deposits, Current and Savings and other products of the bank

Active Management of customer relationship

Relationship Management of Account.

Promoting bank products/services to small and medium enterprises.

Identifying and converting business opportunities

Package credit facilities for customers

Formulating and implementing market presentation plans.

Perfect loan request for Micro and SME customers

Disburse loans to customers

Develop strategies for loan repayment by customers Gapbridge Investments Services -17b, Oko – Awo Street (Jan 2007– Oct 2007) Business and Marketing Manager

Marketing products

Accounts Reconciliation

Relationship Management

Analyze and Grant credit facilities

Debt Recovery

Hallmark Assurance Plc - Plot 4, Oyetunbo Street, Infinite Grace House, Ikeja - (Jan 2005 – Dec 2007)

Marketing Executive

Sales and Marketing of life and non- life Insurance Policy

Creating Awareness for Insurance Policy

Compiling Customers Data

Hope Rising,Nsuka, NYSC ( 2004 – 2005)

Administration Officer/ Instructor

Skills

Good Communications and Analytical Skills

Time Management

Ability to work under minimum supervision

Use of Ms Word, Ms Excel and PowerPoint Presentation.

Term player.

Referees

To be produced upon request.



Contact this candidate