Resume

Sign in

High School Vice President

Location:
Cainta, CALABARZON, Philippines
Posted:
April 28, 2014

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CORRALES, MARY MONIQUE P.

*** ******* **. ****. *** Roque

Cainta, Rizal

093********

acdv47@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

• I like to work in a company allowing me to bring my knowledge in Mass Communication into

practice as well as to have the opportunity for personal and professional growth that will assist

me to deliver my best and improve my skills.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary:

Bachelor in Mass Communication

4th year student

Universidad de Manila

April 15, 2014

Cum Laude

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE:

• ABS-CBN Corporation

Abs-cbn Interactive

OJT Trainee

May 22- June 9, 2013

• Philippine Information Agency

News desk

OJT trainee

April 16- May 17 2013

• DZRB Radio Veritas 846

Campus Hour

Segment anchor and writer

November 2012 and April 2013

SEMINARS ATTENDED: 4th Media Summit: A forum on

• Building your personal brand journalistic Documentary

Universidad de Manila Universidad de Manila October 11,

March 13, 2014 2012

• PH+SOCIAL GOOD: The Manila Good

Summit 2013 International conference in Migration

Asian Institute of Management Studies and the creation of

Makati City Multi-cultural society of Japan

September 24, 2013 Ateneo de Manila University

January 22, 2012

ACHIEVEMENTS

ACADEMIC

• Acknowledged Dean’s Lister S.Y. 2010- Present

• Radio Anchor Radyo Veritas846 Campus Hour 2012- 2013

AFFILIATIONS

• 2011- 2013 Young Mass Communicators Society (YMCS) UDM Vice president

(External)

SKILLS AND COMPETENCIES:

• Flexible team player who thrives in environments requiring ability to effectively prioritize and

juggle multiple concurrent projects.

• Proven relationship-builder with excellent interpersonal skills.

• Exceptional listener and communicator who effectively conveys information verbally and in

writing.

• Computer-literate performer with extensive software proficiency

• Good time management

• Self- motivated and diligent

PERSONAL PARTICULARS:

Age: 21 yrs. Old

Nickname: Nikki

Civil status: single

Birth date: September 02, 1992

Place of birth: Cainta, Rizal

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Ms. Nenita Santos

Universidad de Manila

091********

Mrs. Shirly Malapit

Francisco P. Felix Memorial National High school

091********

Mr. Ritchie Horario

Universidad de Manila

092********

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and

belief.

MARY MONIQUE P. CORRALES

APPLICANT



Contact this candidate