Resume

Sign in

Bahasa Malay CSR

Location:
Philippines
Salary:
60000
Posted:
May 15, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

GOMER PETA CATA-AN

Blk * Lot *, Poruk *, Buntong Palay, Silangan, San Mateo

Rizal, Philippines

Mobile # +639********* / +639*********

ac9dvo@r.postjobfree.com

POSITION DESIRED : Bahasa Digital Web Marketing Coordinator

OBJECTIVE

To join a company where I can share my talent and develop my skills.

Personal Information

Nickname : Joe

Date of Birth : March 8, 1982

Nationality: Philippines

Language Spoken: Bahasa Malaysia, Bahasa Indonesia, English and Filipino

Highlights of Qualifications:

- Updating/ Checking Product codes

- checking the font, models and contents carefully to avoid copyrights

- Do Translation of the websites content, banners

- Handling Amorepacific Websites of Hera Singapore, Sulwhasoo Indonesia, Laneige Indonesia, Laneige Philippines, Sulwhasoo Thailand and Laneige Thailand

- Collaborate with local Brand Manager regarding the Monthly Events, promo and campaigns

- Provide client analytic data using Site Catalyst and Google Analytic

- Maintain smoothness of the website

- Perform weekly QA to the website

- Requesting Monthly Products to be published from BM

- Create weekly workscope pertaining to weekly tasks

- Update Trello of weekly tasks/ request from the Local Brand Manager

- Relay request to the developer team of the request from BM, follow up status of tasks from Dev Team

- Relay to Local Brand Manager of Headquarter's requests

- Coordinating with designer on the images, banners, thumbnail and GNBs updates

-Communicating with the Developer on the backend to provide Dev urls, and contents updates based on client request

- Discuss with local Brand Manager of suggestion, events, campaigns for the website

- Communicate regarding products and services to clients via emails and SNS

EMPLOYMENT BACKGROUND

Senior Digital Web Marketing Coordinator

Concentrix Services Corporation

Eastwood City, Quezon City

May 2015 – Dec 31 2018

Sales/Retention (Team Leader)

IForex Online Trading

Limassol, Cyprus, Europe &

Jan 2014 - Dec 2014

Retention Team Leader

IForex Online Trading

Fort Bonifacio, Global City, Philippines

January 2013 - Dec 31 2013

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

Tertiary

BS Marine Fisheries

Mindanao State University

Tawi-Tawi College of Technology and Oceanography

Sanga-Sanga Tawi-Tawi

1999-2004

Secondary

SM Saint Francis Xavier

Keningau, Sabah Malaysia

1995-1999

SOFTWARE SKILLS

MS Word, MS Excel, PowerPoint, outlook, SCMM, Windows XP, Internet Explorer 4/5, Adobe Premiere, Site Catalyst, Google Analytics, ADAMS, Trello, VPN

REFERENCES

Available upon request



Contact this candidate