Resume

Sign in

Service Representative Customer

Location:
Quezon City, Quezon City, Philippines
Posted:
August 24, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

NAME: JERRY CARILLO CARANTO

ADDRESS: Creekside Drive, Real Village I,

Tandang Sora, Quezon City

TEL. #: 091********

EMAIL ADD: ac95up@r.postjobfree.com

CAREER OBJECTIVE:

To work in an organization where my skills and knowledge can be utilized as an asset to the company.

WORK EXPERIENCE:

St. Dominique Academy of Quezon City (June 2019-Present)

Multi-Level Teacher (Kinder 1 to Grade 6)

CURO TEKNICA INC. (SMART COMMUNICATIONS INC) October -2015 –March 15 2019

Collections Support Specialist

SMART COMMUNICATIONS INC. August 2014- August 2015

Enterprise Support Officer:

Roles and Responsibilities:

Handles aftersales inquiries, request and complaints of Enterprise clients via email.

Coordinates with all internal departments regarding all requirements that need to be provided to customers

STERLING GLOBAL CALL CENTER INC: October 2013 to July 2014

Validation Officer

Roles and Responsibilities:

Assigned to handle SMART postpaid clients

Validates accuracy of client’s information thru call out and handles correction if necessary.

Provides welcome call to newly activated accounts and client education on the package availed.

IPLUS INTELLIGENT NETWORK: December 2011 to October 2013

Validation Officer

Roles and Responsibilities:

Assigned to handle SMART postpaid clients

Validates accuracy of client’s information thru call out and handles correction if necessary.

Provides welcome call to newly activated accounts and client education on the package availed.

MARKETING PHILIPPINES SOLUTION: March 2010 to December 2011

Training Specialist

Facilitated training for newly hired agents handling online bookings and ticketing.

E-PLDT VENTUS: September 2008 to February 2010

Customer Service Representative

Assigned to handle Bankard accounts

Handles inquiries, complaints and process customer requests via call

JOLLIBEE FOOD CORPORATION: 1996 TO 2006

Store Marketing Assistant

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

COLLEGE

Saint Joseph College of Quezon City

Certification in Professional Education

Present 2018

Colegio de San Lorenzo Quezon City:

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

2000 TO 2004

Colegio de San Lorenzo Quezon City:

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

2004 to 2008

HIGH SCHOOL

Novaliches High School:

1998 to 2002

ELEMENTARY

Novaliches Elementary School: 1992 to 1998

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

NICKNAME: Dyeri

BIRTHDATE: July 7, 1985

RELIGION: Roman Catholic

STATUS: Single



Contact this candidate