Resume

Sign in

Customer Service Manager

Location:
Lakandula, Pampanga, 2010, Philippines
Salary:
30000
Posted:
February 04, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Ms. LOURDES GRACE REYES BELLIDO

B** L** Rimaven Homes Phase 1, Brgy. San Isidro, Dau,

Mabalacat, Pampanga City (permanent address)

Nickname : “Ms. GRACE”

Mobile No.: (092*-*******

Email Add: ac8d1l@r.postjobfree.com

Objective: To gain knowledgeable skills and work related ethics that will

further enhance my skills in office works and computer-related activities as well as decision making and problem solving abilities.

Position Desired: ADMINISTRATIVE/ HR/OPERATIONS HEAD

Human Resources Head / Officer / Administrative Officer/Supervisor

Brief Job Description:

Over-all in-charge in the HR/Admin section. Prepares and issues inter-office memo; IN-charge in employee discipline such as giving out decisions on disciplinary memo and action; In-charge in General Services section; In-charge in safekeeping of all compliance requirements for clients audit inspections.

Work Experiences:

SHORE360, INC.

HR – People & Culture (Labor Relations)

Philexcel Business Center 6, CSEZ, Pampanga

March 2018 to December 2018 (Project based)

Prepares employment contracts/termination letters/disciplinary actions and certificate of employment/ submits reports for regularization/timekeeping/and represents the company on seminars and labor seminars.

ST. CATHERINE REALTY CORPORATION

Angeles-Magalang Road, Pandan, Angeles

HR Manager (Consultant)

January 2017 to March 15, 2018

Over-all in-charge in the HR/Admin section. Prepares and issues inter-office memo; IN-charge in employee discipline such as giving out decisions on disciplinary memo and action; In-charge in General Services section; In-charge in safekeeping of all compliance requirements for clients audit inspections.

IQor Phils. Inc.

Bldg. 36 & 37 Berthaphil 2, CSEZ, Pampanga

HR /TRAINING SPECIALIST (Metro Account)

December 2014 to December 2016

Over-all in-charge in the HR/Admin section. Prepares and issues inter-office memo; IN-charge in employee discipline such as giving out decisions on disciplinary memo and action; In-charge in General Services section; Trains agents for customer service clients.

STOTSENBERG LEISURE PARK CORPORATION

(CASABLANCA CASINO)

Sen. Gil Puyat Ave., CSEZ, Angeles, Pampanga

HR MANAGER (Consultant)

January 2010 to December 2014

Over-all in-charge in the HR/Admin section. Prepares and issues inter-office memo; IN-charge in employee discipline such as giving out decisions on disciplinary memo and action; In-charge in General Services section; In-charge in safekeeping of all compliance requirements for clients audit inspections.

NATIONAL AGRIBUSINESS CORPORATION

(NABCOR-Clark Project)

Gil Puyat Ave., CSEZ, Angeles, Pampanga

HR OFFICER

August 2007 to December 2009

Over-all in-charge in the HR/Admin section. Prepares and issues inter-office memo; IN-charge in employee discipline such as giving out decisions on disciplinary memo and action; In-charge in General Services section; In-charge in safekeeping of all compliance requirements for clients audit inspections.

VOIM ENGLISH CORPORATION

33rd Flr. West Tower, PSE Center, Ortigas Center,

Pasig City

Head-Human Resources

July 2005 to July 2007

Over-all in-charge in the HR/Admin section. Prepares and issues inter-office memo; IN-charge in employee discipline such as giving out decisions on disciplinary memo and action; In-charge in General Services section; In-charge in safekeeping of all compliance requirements for clients audit inspections.

SYSTEMS POWERMARK CORPORATION

Banaue, Quezon City

Human Resources Assistant

January 2003 to June 2005

Over-all in-charge in the HR/Admin section. Prepares and issues inter-office memo; IN-charge in employee discipline such as giving out decisions on disciplinary memo and action; In-charge in General Services section; In-charge in safekeeping of all compliance requirements for clients audit inspections.

UP-TOWN INDUSTRIAL SALES, INC.

Madison St., Mandaluyong City

Marketing Assistant / Secretary

October 1996 to December 2002

Personal Information:

Birthday : February 16, 1977

Birthplace : UERM, Quezon City

Civil Status : Single (Widow with one (1) son)

Religion : Roman Catholic

Height : 5’5”

Weight : 60 kgs.

Father’s Name : Villamor H. Bellido

Occupation : Deceased

Mother’s Name : Teofista R. Bellido

Occupation : Deceased

(former Dean 0f Coll. Of Nursing)

Languages able to speak: English, Tagalog

Special Skills : Computer literate (Windows application,

Internet application, Word, Excel, Powerpoint)

Hardworking, Dedicated to work assignment

Scholastic Record:

1991 - 1995 Bachelor of Arts (Psychology)

1988 – 1991 Lyceum of the Philippines

Intramuros, Manila

Bachelor of Science in Foreign Service

Major in Political Science

1987 – 1988 Cora Doloroso Career Center

Alabang Branch

Secretarial Course / Office Administration

Character References:

Mike O’ Hagan

Mike’s Business Tours

Cp# 091*-*******

Ms. Lowelyn Magbag

CONQUEST GARMENTS

Asst. HR Manager

CP # 092*-*******

Ms. Betty De Guzman

Trainor

IQor Phils., Inc.

CP# 091*-*******

Ms. Charm Herrera

Customer Service

PLDT (Clark)

CP# 099*-*******

Interests:

Listening music, watching videos, dancing, singing, cooking

I hereby certify that the above information are all true and free from errors.

(0riginal signed)

LOURDES GRACE R. BELLIDO

Applicant’s Signature



Contact this candidate