Resume

Sign in

Engineer Customer Service

Location:
Tampa, Florida, United States
Posted:
December 02, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

TERESITA GUEVARRA DE VERA

BS in Electronics and Communication Engineering

ECT License No. 1485

Email Address: ac7um9@r.postjobfree.com

ac7um9@r.postjobfree.com

Address: #*** ******** ******, ***panga

Mobile #: +639**-***-****

+639**-***-****

WORK EXPERIENCE

MAINTENANCE ENGINEER KFC / MISTER DONUT PHILS INC.

June 2009 to Present Quantus Business Services, Inc. (formerly known as Luckywide Enterprises, Inc).

Maintenance Division

Ramcar Center Diliman, Quezon City

RESPONSIBILITIES

1.Ensure efficient maintenance of all store buildings, grounds and production equipment.

2.Develop proper control procedure for maintenance functions such as work orders, work schedules & equipment listing machinery.

3.Manages all maintenance and engineering activities to ensure an efficient productive plan operation.

4.Oversees commissioning of new and renovated stores activities.

5.Ensures materials availability on major projects and activities.

6.Performs studies pertaining to equipment modifications and process improvements.

7.Prepare department budget for manpower and maintenance requirements.

8.Check and monitor activities done by the maintenance on daily and weekly basis

9.Check and monitor calibration and preventive maintenance schedule for all kitchen equipment.

10.Supervises equipment technician.

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT KFC / MISTER DONUT PHILS INC.

August 2006 to May 2009 Quantus Business Services, Inc. (formerly known as Luckywide Enterprises, Inc).

Operations Technical Service Department Ramcar Center Diliman, Quezon City

RESPONSIBILITIES

1.Keep, maintain and upgrade equipment historical records.

2.Supervise customer service assistant.

3.Create purchase requisition for warehouse stocks and material codes in SAP.

4.Keep records of fire extinguisher inventory.

5.Keep records of equipment inventory and movements, including retiring of equipment.

6.Compile reports of ME / IE, provide summary and analysis.

7.Provide trainings for technicians and IE personnel for development of skills.

8.Review recommendation from ME / IE for recommendation to department head.

9.Ensure stock availability.

10.Assist engineers in monitoring and development of people skill.

11.Preparation of training manual/ procedures/ steps.

TEAM LEADER ABS CBN OPLAN KAPAMILYA

October to December 2005 GITNANG LUZON

San Fernando, Pampanga

RESPONSIBILITIES

1.Supervises and leads technicians to program television channel to all households to meet required targets.

2.Responsible to program all households at required town.

3.Prepare summary and submit to area engineer.

4.Coordination with barangay officials for permits.

ON THE JOB TRAINING PHILIPPINE LONG DISTANCE TELEPHONE COMPANY

April to June 2004 Malolos, Bulacan

SEMINARS ATTENDED

Complex Problem Solving Basic Fire and Safety Training

Roces Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City Roces Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City

Learning Management - Alvin Gulmatico Gaerland Manufacturing, Inc.

Effective Project Management Switch Mode Power Supply

Roces Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City Bulacan State University

Learning Management Engr. Allan Saliva

Smart Symposium on GSM Technology Wireless Fidelity Bulacan State University Bulacan State University

Engr. Rommel Roque Engr. Romano Q. Neyra

Navigational Aids/Equipment Integrated Circuit Testing

Bulacan State University Bulacan State University

Engr. Romano Q. Neyra Engr. Brian James Punsalan

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communications Engineering

BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY Malolos, Bulacan

2005

Secondary

San Matias High School Sto. Tomas, Pampanga

1999

Primary

Sampaloc Elementary School Apalit, Pampanga

1995

Information Technology – AUTOCAD Ortigas Avenue, Pasig

MFI Foundation, Incorporated 2012

PERSONAL BACKGROUND

Nickname: Tere / Tess

Birth date: October 05, 1982

Birthplace: Apalit, Pampanga

Civil Status: Single

Nationality: Filipino

Sex: Female

Height: 5’ 5”

Weight: 113 lbs.

Religion: Catholic

Father: Samuel V. de Vera

Mother: Filomena G. de Vera

PERSOCK

CHARACTER REFERENCES

Engr. Gabriel De Jesus

Assistant Maintenance Manager

KFC/Mister Donut Philippines

Roces Avenue Diliman, Quezon City

091*-***-****

Engr. Rex Michael Suñga

Field Service Engineer

GE Water Process and Technologies

Bataan City

092*-***-****

TERESITA G. DE VERA

Applicant



Contact this candidate