Resume

Sign in

Teacher,farmer

Location:
Ghana
Posted:
October 16, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

Personal Details

Surname: Korang

Other names: David Kyei

Gender: Male

Date of birth: 20th December 1991

Home town: Berekum

Marital status: Single

Nationality: Ghanaian

Address: St Monica’s J.H.S ‘A’, Box 105, Berekum

Telephone: +233*********

Email: ac7ejc@r.postjobfree.com

Educational Background

Period Institution Attended Certificate Obtained

2014 – 2018 University of Education, Winneba. Awaiting

2008 – 2012 Berekum Senior High School, Berekum. WASSCE

2005 – 2008 St John’s Junior High School, Berekum. B.E.C.E

Working Experience

September 2017- December 2017: Teaching Internship - St Monica’s Junior High School, Berekum.

September 2018-(ongoing): Teacher at St Monica’s Junior High School, Berekum.

2009- (Ongoing): Helping my father in his cocoa and cashew plantation during school vacations. (Ghana).

Special Experience

January 2018- June 2018: Six months proficiency course in French, Village du Benin-Lome, Togo.

Leadership Position

September 2017- December 2017: Leader of the interns- St Monica’s Junior High School, Berekum.

Language Competence

English: written and spoken (advanced)

French: written and spoken (advanced)

Computer Competence

Microsoft Excel, Microsoft PowerPoint, Microsoft Word

Skills & Abilities

Ability to work in a team and take orders from superior

Ability to work under pressure and meet deadlines

Ability to work harder and a strong team player

Strength

A hard worker with sincerity having fast learning and speedy adaptation capabilities to changing environment.

Interest/Hobbies

Reading

Online Research

Sports

Referees

1.Dr. Daniel Ayi-Adzimah

Head of French Department

University of Education, Winneba

+233********* / +233*********

2. Mr.Felix Odonkor

Lecturer at the Department of French Education,

University of Education, Winneba

+233*********

3.Mr. Ofori Frimpong Bennedict

Head Master at St Monica’s Junior High School.

P.O.Box 105 Berekum

+233*********



Contact this candidate