Resume

Sign in

Radiologic Technologist/Radiographer/X-ray Technician

Location:
Doha, Doha, Qatar
Salary:
3,500
Posted:
August 25, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

ABDULHAMID, ABDULMOHAIMIN S., RRT

Madinat Khalifa North, Doha State of Qatar

Contact #: 70459795

E-mail Address:ac6s2w@r.postjobfree.com

Passport No. P4274319A

CARRIER OBJECTIVE

To secure and land a job in a hospital /clinic as a radiologic technologist. This is also for me to improve my skills and knowledge as a professional health care provider. To perform my duties in the field of diagnostic imaging. To render service to the populace and to gain a useful and superlative experience and be equipped with appropriate gen.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Profession: Registered Radiologic Technologist (Philippines)

Civil Service Honor Eligible (Philippines)

PROMETRIC passer (Qatar)

Date of birth: February 04, 1996

Age: 22

Civil Status: Single

Gender: Male

Nickname: “Abdul”

Place of birth: Bacolod II Lumba-bayabao, Lanao del Sur

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT

Post Graduate

Iligan Medical Center College Inc.

Master of Public Management

Pala-o, Iligan City

Present/Ongoing (1 Sem. only)

Tertiary:

Iligan Medical Center College Inc.

B.S. Radiologic Technology

Pala-o, Iligan City

2017

*Graduated as “Cum Laude”

*“IMCC Student of The Year 2017”

*Best in Literature

*Best in Thesis

*Academic Achievement Awardee

Secondary:

Iligan City National High School

Mahayahay, Iligan City

2013

Primary:

Iligan City Central School

Mahayahay, Iligan City

2009

TRAININGS, SEMINARS AND SYMPOSIUMS ATTENDED

“United States-Alumni for Institutional Reforms (US-AIR) Program on Instutionalizing Reforms to Address Environmental Concerns in Mindanao”

Participant

July 24, 215

Perlmount Hotel Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines

“Embassy of the United States, Manila: YSEALI YOUnified”

Participant

December 5, 2015

MSU-IIT Iligan City, Philippines

“1st National Student Leader’s Congress”

Participant

September 22-23, 2015

St. Michaels College Iligan City Philippines

“Peace in Mindanao for REEL: 3rd IPDM Peace Music Video and Short Film Festival”

Participant

October 4, 2014

MSU-IIT Iligan City, Philippines

“Multi-Stakeholder Dialogue on the GPH-MILF Peace Process”

Participant

September 25, 2014

MSU-IIT Iligan City, Philippines

“Multi-Stakeholder Dialogue Forum on the GPH-MILF Peace Process with the Government Peace Negitiating Panel”

Participant

August 6, 2013

MSU-IIT Iligan City, Philippines

“Re-tooling of FABTalkers: Capacity Building for Youth Speakers on the Comprehensive Agreement on the Bangsamoro”

Participant

November 29, 2014

MSU-IIT Iligan City, Philippines

“FABTalk Training and Capacity Building for Youth Speakers on Framework Agreement

on the Bangsamoro(FAB)”

Participant

September 1, 2013

MSU-IIT Iligan City, Philippines

“Iligan Medical Center College Leadership and Planning Seminar”

Participant

October 31, 2015

Naawan Misamis Oriental, Philippines

“Mobile Photography, Videography and Ethics in Journalism”

Participant

September 3, 2015

Iligan City, Philippines

“ THE MEDIVOX: The Official Student Publication of Iligan Medical Center College”

Recognition

March 25, 2014

Iligan City, Philippines

“Basic Quantitative Research Methods”

Participant

January 20,21 and 27, 2018

Iligan City, Philippines

“ The Day of Hope Campus Tour of the Council of Muslim Youth Organization(CMYO) in Partnership with Medical Muslim Students Association(MMSA)”

Facilitator

December 9, 2015

Iligan City, Philippines

“Understanding Aqeedah and Ibadah: A Way To Enlightenment and Sustaining Eeman”

Participant

March 27, 2013

MSU-IIT, Iligan City

CLINICAL EXPERIENCE/INTERNSHIP

Northern Mindanao Medical Center

Capitol Compound, Cagayan de Oro City

Radtech Intern

Cagayan de Oro Medical Center

Tiano-Nacalaban St., Cagayan de Oro City

Radtech Intern

Adventist Medical Center Hospital

Andres Binifacio Ave.,Iligan City

Radtech Intern

Iligan Medical Center Hospital

Pala-o, Iligan City

Radtech Intern

St. Mary’s Maternity and Children’s Hospital

Villaverde, Iligan City

Radtech Intern

COOP Laboratory

Pala-o, Iligan City

Radtech Intern

WORK EXPERIENCE

Radiologic Technologist I

HR Pharmacy and Clinic

Barrio Green Cor., Marawi City

April 3,2017- April 19, 2018

Refference: Dr. Nihaya P. Macasindil

City Health Officer II

Marawi City

E-mail Address: ac6s2w@r.postjobfree.com

Hotline No. 097*-***-****

I have experienced working in a BPO company in the Philippines as a call center agent (Customer Service Representative). TELEPERFORMACE Ayala, Makati.

Taught in college as a part-time instructor in the College of Radiologic Technology Teaching major RadTech subjects. ILIGAN MEDICAL CENTER COLLEGE

SKILLS AND QUALITIES

Good oral and communication skills.

Fluent english communicator

Effective leadership and organizational capbilities.

Able to work under pressure

Flexible in coping-up to changing environment

Upholds proper and appropriate patient care

TALENTS

Emotional Qur’an reading

Singing

Hosting

I certify that the above information are true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.



Contact this candidate