Resume

Sign in

Hotel management adminstration

Location:
Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Salary:
1800
Posted:
September 23, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

A.PERSONAL DETAILS

Surname : Atyang

Other name(s) : Mildrend Polly

Date of birth : 12th September, 1976

Sex : Female

District : Apac

Nationality : Ugandan

Religion : Christian

Marital status : Single

Contact : +971*********

B. EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

YEAR

INSTITUTION

QUALIFICATION

2009-2011

Career Institute

Diploma In Hotel And Tourism Administration

1990-1994

Lakeside College, Luzira

Uganda Certificate of Education (U.C.E)

1982-1989

Boroboro Primary Demonstration School

Primary Leaving Examination (P.L.E)

D. WORK EXPERIENCE

YEAR

PLACE

RESPONSIBILITY

2015 to Date

Residential Housekeeping and Cooking

Housekeeping and Cooking

2002-2008

Child Caring

Caring after kids

2000-2001

Three Starshop

Sales Lady

1997-1999

Uganda National Examinations Board

Ordinary level and Advanced level examinations Checker

E. SKILLS PROFILE

Confidentiality

Good verbal communication skills in both official and local language

Record keeping

Team work oriented

Time conscious at work the place

Initiative or self-driven in work assigned to

Sound minded at all times

Good analytical and investigation in any situation

Effective in doing activities assigned to

Prioritizing tasks and ability to work to deadline as expected

Self-esteem oriented

Creative to solve challenges faced with.

F. LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY

LANGUAGE

SPOKEN

WRITTEN

English

Fluent

Good

French

Fluent

Fair

Luganda

Fluent

Good

Luo

Fluent

Good

HOBBIES

Reading novels

Watching movies

Swimming

Singing and dancing

Listening to music

Playing with children

REFEREES

MRS. CATHERINE JACINTA AKOKO

Secretary,

Uganda National Examinations Board

Tel: +256-*********

OTENG GLORIA KAY

Marketing Executive,

Mother Earth Concepts

Tel: +971*********

BECKY ACHATO

Singer,

Alpha-Alpha Entertainment (AIM)

Tel: +380*********



Contact this candidate