Resume

Sign in

State University High School

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
June 19, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

DIANA M. CAPILA

Brgy. Naga-Naga, Palo, Leyte

E Mail Address : ac5xv1@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES:

Willing to do the job training for any job opportunities that fits my qualification to enhance and learn new skills.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname : dhice

Gender : Female

Age : 2

Date of Birth : April 15, 1989

Place of Birth : Palo, Leyte

Civil Status : Single

Nationality : Filipino

Height : 5’2

Weight : 78 kilograms

Dialects : Waray-waray, Tagalog, English some Japanese

Religion : Catholic

Mother Name : Virginia M. Capila

Father Name : Leopoldo C. Capila (Deceased)

SKILLS:

Ability to persuade

Hard working

Checking

Inventory

Teaching

computer encoding

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Masteral Asian Development Foundation College

Tacloban City

Master of Education major in Science

(presently studying)

Tertiary Eastern Visayas State University (EVSU) Tacloban City

Bachelor of Secondary Education (BSEd)- major in Science and tecnology

2012

Secondary Palo National High School

Cavite West Palo, Leyte

2006

Elementary Naga-naga Elementary School

Naga-naga Palo, Leyte

2002

SEMINARS ATTENDED:

Seminar – Workshop on personal Development

27th of January 2012

EVSU Tanauan, Campus – Student Center

Tanauan, Leyte

“Simple Strategies in Starting and Sustaining a Business”

2nd of February 2013

EVSU Tanauan, Campus – Student Center

Tanauan, Leyte

DIANA M. CAPILA

APPLICANT



Contact this candidate