Resume

Sign in

Machine Operator Electrical

Location:
Quezon City, National Capital Region, Philippines
Salary:
Maximum salary
Posted:
May 17, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

JOSE D. MACATONG JR.

Area * Peaceful St.Sitio Veterans BrgyBagongSilanganQ.City

ac5h4y@r.postjobfree.com

Contact No:4271948/094********/090********

CAREER OBJECTIVE:

To obtain a position that will enable me to use my strong organizational skills, educational background, and ability to work well with people.

WORK EXPERIENCES

MakFor Food Industries

Machine Operator Techinician

February 22, 2012 to December 31,2015

40 Road 19,Block 115,Hidd Town Kingdom of Bahrain

Job Description:

Operate and monitor all machines in production.

Troubleshooting problem and repair the mechanism.

Columbia Int’l. Food Products, Inc.

Cadet Technician

October 7, 2008 – 2011

128 J.L. Escoda St., Navotas City

JobDescription:

Monitoring all machine in production.

Troubleshooting problem and repair machines.

Asahi Glass Philippines

Electrician

December 2005 – February 2007

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City

JobDescription:

Provide assistance in Electrical activities

PilipinasMakro Inc.

Repair Maintenance

March 18, 2007 – August 17, 2007

MakroSucat, Muntinlupa City

JobDescription:

Repair all problem inside the supermarket

SKILLS

Packaging Type Machine

-Bunch Wrapper (BU 600) Lollipop Wrapper

-Bunch Wrapper (BU 400) Lollipop Wrapper

-Bunch Wrapper (BU 300) Lollipop Wrapper

KlocknierTevoPhram (TEVO) Pillow Type Packaging Machine

Wenzhou Ruida (RUIDA) Pillow Type Packaging Machine

Ishida

Repair Maintenance

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname : Jun

Address : Area 1 Peacock St., Sitio Veterans Brgy. BagongSilangan, Quezon City

Date of Birth : December 23, 1984

Place of Birth : Puyog, Boac, Marinduque

Age : 34 years old

Sex : Male

Height : 5’6”

Weight : 71kgs.

Status : Married

Religion : Roman Catholic

Nationality : Filipino

Languages : English & Tagalog

Father’s Name : Jose Macatong Sr.

Occupation : None

Mother’s Name :Corazon Macatong

Occupation : Laundrywoman

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT

College MarinduqueState College (MSC)

Tanza, Boac, Marinduque

Course Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology

Major In Electrical Technology

2001 - 2005

Secondary MarinduqueNationalHigh School (MNHS)

Isok 1, Boac, Marinduque

1997 - 2001

Primary Puyog Elementary School

Puyog, Boac, Marinduque

1990 - 1997

I hereby certify that all the above-mentioned information is true and correct according to my knowledge and belief.

JOSE D. MACATONG JR.

Applicant



Contact this candidate