Sign in

Customer Service Accounting

Quezon City, National Capital Region, Philippines
February 24, 2018

Contact this candidate

Résumé of:


#****F Lansones St., Comembo, Makati City


Objective: To obtain any Finance position where I can maximize my key skills in Accounting, Customer Service, Finance and Problem-Solving and employ my knowledge on Financial Market.


General Accounting/Bookkeeping/Finance/Taxation

• Uses tools in financial market dealings such as Bloomberg and DTCC

• Deals with OTC Derivative/Forward products such as Interest Rate Swaps

• Prepares financial statements and tax returns of clients and group of companies

• Prepares request for payments and A/P vouchers

• Files tax returns of clients to Bureau of Internal Revenue

• Takes charge of recording in books of original and final entry, balancing and

checking of day-to-day transaction

• Prepares financial reports

• Maintains company’s financial records


• Performs task of vault custody and cash management

• Maintains and accounts inventory of all items inside the vault and reports any


Computer Skills

• Operates PC desktop and laptop

• Effectively uses MS Office Applications

• Uses Xero Accounting & SAP Application



February 2017 to Accounting Specialist

Present Century Properties Group Incorporated

Makati City, NCR

March 2016 to Finance Specialist (night shift)

November 2016 State Street HCL Services Inc.

Mckinley Hills, Taguig City, NCR

April 2015 to Tax Analyst

March 2016 Tao Technology Group

Ugong, Pasig City, NCR

August 2014 to Bookkeeper

March 2015 Filix & Fields Business Services Inc.

Makati City, NCR

November 2010 to Branch & Client Relations Assistant III

June 2014 Pawnsafe Services Corporation

Area 2A-Region 202

August 2009 to General Bookkeeper/Accountant

August 2010 North Pacific Banking Corporation (Rural Bank)

Poblacion I, Sta. Maria, Isabela


March 2008 Civil Service – Professional

Tuguegarao City, Cagayan


April 2009 University of Saint Louis Tuguegarao

Bachelor of Science in Commerce Major in Financial Management Tuguegarao City, Cagayan

April 2005 Regional Science High School Region 2

Annafunan, Tumauini, Isabela

March 2001 Cabagan Science Elementary School

Catabayungan, Cabagan, Isabela



Nickname : Zane

Date of Birth : December 08, 1988

Place of Birth : Cabagan, Isabela

Age : 29

Civil Status : Single

Nationality : Filipino

Height : 4’11”

Weight : 93 lbs

Religion : Roman Catholic

Character references upon request

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and ability.

Diana Suzanne B. Quilang

Contact this candidate