Resume

Sign in

High School Engineering

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
February 24, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

James Ronald C. Lincuna

D-* Balacanas, Consolacion

Cagayan De Oro City

Mobile no. 091********

ac4lds@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES:

To start a career where I could learn more things and develop good working relationship has a desire for learning and getting new experience.

I am seeking to apply for any position that would be fitted to me and to seek an opportunity to be a part of a well-known and competitive enterprise or company.

QUALIFICATIONS:

Strong-minded, hardworking, competent, innovative, and good team player.

Able to work independently with minimum supervision and has a sense of responsibility.

Self-reliant and able to manage multiple priorities.

Willing to be trained and learned.

A little knowledge in Auto-Cad and CNC Machining

Can co-operate with the team.

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

COLLEGE

Xavier University Ateneo De Cagayan

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Technology

Corrales Ave. Cagayan De Oro City

2011-2016

HIGH SCHOOL

Misamis Oriental General Comprehensive High School

Don Apolinar Velez St. Cagayan De Oro City

2005-2010

ELEMENTARY

City Central School

Velez St. Cagayan De Oro City

2000-2004

INTERNSHIP:

SETH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND INDUSTRIES CORPORATION

Polomolok, South Cotabato

Machinist

December 2015 - March 2016

WORK EXPERIENCE:

SOHBI KOHGEI (PHILS.), INC.

ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT MOULD FABRICATION

SEZ, LimaTechnologyCenter, LipaCity, Batangas, Philippines

WIRECUT OPERATOR (ENGINEERING FABRICATION DEPARTMENT)

July 11, 2016 up to present

SEMINAR ATTENDED:

Labor Education For Graduating Students

Department of Labor Region 10

August 16, 2016

Job Search

Guidance Counselling Office in Xavier University

August 16,2016

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname : Jimboy / J.R

Date of Birth : December 30, 1993

Place of Birth :Cagayan De Oro City

Citizenship : Filipino

Civil Status : Single

Height : 5’5

Weight : 68 kg

Age : 23 yrs. old

Sex : male

Language Spoken : Tagalog, English

Religion : Roman Catholic

Interest : Communication and People

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Jose Mare Sandiego

Head Supervisor Engineering Department

Sohbi khogei (Phil’s.) Inc.

091********

Edwin De Villa

Jr. Personnel

Sohbi Kohgei (Phils.) Inc

097********

I hereby certify that all above information are true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

JAMES RONALD C. LINCUNA



Contact this candidate