Resume

Sign in

Information Technology Microsoft Office

Location:
Muntinlupa, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
February 21, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

JOAN LALAQUIN MATUTE

#*** ***** *, ****. ***** Labrador

Rizal, Nueva Ecija, 3127

+63-917-***-****

Email: ac4jyr@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES

To be able to qualify for a position related to my field of specialization, which will serve not only as a career growth but also as a challenge to my profession.

To apply what I learn in my work experience, and also in my course (Information Technology).

To apply to any position that will fit my skills and qualification

Willing to work under pressure

Detail oriented and efficient

Willing to adopt new learnings/nature

TECHNICAL SKILLS

Languages: java, javaScript, html, C++, cmd

Operating Systems: Windows(7,8,10) Linux

Application: Microsoft Office, Photoshop, Netbeans

Database Systems: Oracle DB, MySql

COURSE TAKEN

Object Oriented Programming Data Structures

Web Programming Design and Implement of languages

Database Programing Data Communication and Network

Operating System Design Numerical and Symbolic Computation

PERSONAL PROFILE

Nickname: Anne

Date of Birth: June 5, 1996 Age: 21 y/o

Place of Birth: Nueva Ecija Civil Status: Single

Height: 5.4 ft. Weight: 50k

Gender: Female

Citizenship: Filipino

Dialect: Tagalog, English, Ilocano

Religion: Born Again(Jesus Is Lord)

Father’s Name: Julie U. Matute Occupation: Farmer

Mother’s Name: Vergie A. Matute Occupation: House Wife

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Tertiary:

School: Nueva Ecija University of Science and Technology (NEUST)

Address: Maharlika Highway Gen. Tinio, Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija, Philippines

Course: Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Major: Database Application Programming

Attended: S.Y 2012-2016

Date Graduated: April 8, 2016

Secondary:

School: Rizal National High School (RNHS)

Address: Pobalcion Norte, Rizal, Nueva Ecija, Philippines

Attended: S.Y 2008-2012

Date Graduated: March 30, 2012

Primary:

School: Villa Labrador Elementary School

Address: Villa Labrador, Rizal, Nueva Ecija

Attended: S.Y 2002-2008

Date Graduated: March 28, 2008

Honor/Award: 1st Honorable mention / Best in Math

WORD EXPERIENCE

“Manila Water Corporation” Held in Balara Quezon City. ITC Department, OJT 500 hours

“Mr. Freeze Purified Tube Ice Corp.” Novaliches, Quezon City, Cashier 4 months(May - September)

“Mr. Quicky Corp.” Franchise, Expenses Auditor of 9 Branch. 2 months(July – September)

“Globe Telecom” Uptown Place BGC, Admin/Team Captain more than 1 year (January 13, 2017 – Present)

SEMINAR ATTENDED

“Google I/O Extended in Nueva Ecija” held at the Farmer’s Training Center NEUST Main Campus, Sumacab Este, Cabanatuan City this 24th day of June 2015, held by Reymart Canuel, Chelle Gray, Wilson Censon

“Practical Production Environment for Real World I.T Profesionals” held at the Subic Bay Convention Center, Subic bay Freeport Zone this 30th day of June 2015, held by Ed Michael Lee B. Cruz

“Embrace Success, Embrace I.T” held at the Wesleyan University-Philippines Sports and Cultural Complex Cushman, Mabini Ext. Cabanatuan City this 4th day of September 2015, held by Dr. Randy Y. Sansait

“English Proficiency for I.T Professionals” held at Amphitheatre, NEUST, Main Campus, Sumacab Este, Cabanatuan City this 24th day of September 2015, held by Mellisa Belinda P. Faronilo, Ph.D.

“Internet of Everything: IPv6, Cloud Computing, Cybersecurity and Voice Over IP” held at Amphitheatre, NEUST Main Campus, Sumacab Este, Cabanatuan City this 29th day of September 2015, held by Julius Macaspac, Randy Llandera

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

JOAN L. MATUTE

Applicant



Contact this candidate