Resume

Sign in

Engineer Medical

Location:
Lagos, LA, Nigeria
Salary:
30000£
Posted:
April 05, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

PERSONAL DATA:

SURNAME: OBUNOMU

OTHER NAME: EBISIDOR

DATE OF BIRTH: 7TH DECEMBER 1972

MARITAL SATUS: MARRIED

SEX: MALE

LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA: SAGBAMA

STATE OF ORIGIN: BAYELSA

NATIONALITY: NIGERIA

G.S.M: 080********, 080********

CONTACT ADDRESS: NO. 21 AGBA STREET, JAKPA, WARRI

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND WITH DATE:

Aleru Primary School, warri, Delta State 1982-1988

J. Oghuvbu Eng. Works 1988-1993

QUALIFICATIONS AND GRADES OBTAINED:

Mandatory

Advance Fire Fighting

Medicare

I.S.P.S. officer

I.S.M Code

Medical fitness

Seaman Record Book

Seaman Certificate of Identity

International Certificate of Vaccination

PLACE OF WORK

Adnan Mansor Nig. Ltd. 1994-1996

Uniwell Technical Construction Ltd. 1996-1997

Shore Line Life Boats 1997-1998

IMC Marine Nig. Ltd. 1998-2007

MIKE-LELY MARINE Ltd. 2007-2011

Southern Offshore Nig. Ltd. 2011-2013

Global West Vessel Specialist Ltd. 2013 up to date

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

Eighteen Years in Diesel Engine and Marine Engines

HOBBIES

Swimming and Football

REFEREES

1.Julius Oghuvbu 2. Imonivwerha Henslope

No. 2 Lorigba Street, 5 Deco Road,

Off Deco Road Warri, Warri.

080******** 080********



Contact this candidate