Resume

Sign in

Project Java

Location:
India
Salary:
2.4lpa
Posted:
January 01, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Shaik Jaffar Pasha

E-mail: ac3vch@r.postjobfree.com

Mobile no: 995*******

CARRER OBJECTIVE:

Aim to be associated with a progressive organization that gives me scope to apply my knowledge and skills to be part of the team that mutually works towards growth of organization and myself. EDUCATION:

QUALIFICATION UNIVERSITY PERCENTAGE YEAR_OF_PASSING SSC State 76 2010

INTERMEDIATE B.I.E 75 2012

B.TECH JNTU 70 2016

TECHNICALLY SKILLS:

Programming Language : Java

Scripting Language : JavaScript

Database Language : Mysql Database

Operating System : Windows Family(xp,7,8,8.1,10)

Web Technology : HTML,CSS

ACHEIVEMENT:

My team and I had Awarded as the best cricket team in the mandal tournament.

I has been Awarded as the best student of the year award in my 7thclass(2007).

Received a National Skill Development Certificate from Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship for completing a course in java. ACADEMIC PROJECT EXPERIENCE:

Final Project:

Project Name : FastNearestNeighbour

Description : This project describe the details of the nearest neighbour hotel, restaurant, shops, theaters by searching with the keywords to find the places where user can know the details in the fraction of seconds by searching.

Technology : Java,MySql.

Team Size : 3

Duration : 3 months

ATTRIBUTES:

Self confidence and having good effort in team work.

Continuous learning, Skills development and self-motivated.

Positive Attitude and strong ability to learn new technology.

Ability to work in challenging environment and learning from adverse situations. PERSONALPROFILE:

Name : Shaik Jaffar Pasha

Nickname : Zaffar khan

Date_ Of_ Birth : 2nd-june-1994

Languages Known : Telugu, Hindi, English.

Hobbies : Cricket, Watching TV.

Address : 2-5-45/a, Nagole, Hyderabad,Telengana-50060 DECLARATION:

I hereby declare that Information furnished above is correct to the best of my knowledge. Date:

Place:HYDERABAD (SHAIK JAFFAR PASHA)



Contact this candidate