Resume

Sign in

Hhigh level of concentration

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
November 27, 2017

Contact this candidate

Resume:

FLORBERT C. CIMATU

**** *********** ******, ***. *** Manila

Cell #: 094********

ac3hwl@r.postjobfree.com

Objective: To obtain a full time position in the company which offers a professional working environment that would help me enhance my skills and grow with the company while meeting its goals and objectives.

Personal Information

Date of Birth : June 3, 1995

Age : 22 years old

Nickname : Jhun

Mother : Dominga Cimatu

Father : Norberto Cimatu

Religion : Aglipayan

Nationality : Filipino

Gender : Male

Height : 5’7 ft.

Weight : 75 kgs.

Civil Status : Single

Languages : Iluko, Filipino, and English

Educational Background

Course:

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Major in Management Accounting

College/University:

Divine Word College of Laoag

2011-2015

Secondary:

Cadaratan National High School

Bacarra, Ilocos Norte

2007-2011

Elementary:

Binsang Elementary School

Pasuquin, Ilocos Norte

2001-2007

Membership/ Seminars Attended

Society of Management and Management Accounting Students (SMMACS) of Divine Word College of Laoag

School of Business and Accountancy Annual Seminar- DWCL

DIVINIANS CONSUMER ASSEMBLY AND ENVIRONMENTAL AWARENESS -July 24, 2013

CULTIVATING BUSINESS Competence: GATEWAY TO GLOBAL SUCCESS -Feb.13, 2014

Practicum

On The Job Training

Commission on Audit

Provincial Government of Ilocos Norte (PGIN)

November 12, 2014- February 2015

Career Related Experience:

General Clerk

Operation Group Support Service Division (OPG-SSD) Department

Metropolitan Bank and Trust Company

Feb 20, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Duties & Responsibilities:

Entering Customer and account data from source documents within time limits.

Compiling, verifying accuracy and sorting information.

To prepare source data for computer entry.

Reviewing data for deficiencies or errors.

Correcting any incompatibilities and checking output.

Validating all documents that been already encoded.

Summary of Skills and Qualifications:

Computer Skills:

Microsoft Word

PowerPoint

Microsoft Excel

Internet

Personal Attributes:

Hardworking Honest

Open Minded Trustworthy

Patient Trainable

Responsible

Other Skill:

High Level of Concentration

Character References:

Ms. Lowela Montalvo

Head Technician, OPG-SSD

Metropolitan Bank and Trust Company

Mr. Reyhan Charles Molina

SSD Assistant, OPG-SSD

Metropolitan Bank and Trust Company

091*-****-***

Mrs. Virginia Mendoza

Head, Commission On Audit

Provincial Government of Ilocos Norte (PGIN)

Laoag City

I hereby certify that the above set of information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

FLORBERT C. CIMATU

Applicant



Contact this candidate