Resume

Sign in

Engineer Design

Location:
Tanauan, CALABARZON, Philippines
Salary:
150000PHP
Posted:
January 23, 2018

Contact this candidate

FELIX CANTUBA BAJAR III

*** ***** ****, ******* ****, Batangas

ac35fd@r.postjobfree.com

+63-916*******

OBJECTIVE

To be able to render quality service to the company who will trust in my abilities, gain new knowledge in Aviation, Operations, Production and to develop skills in the chosen fields of endeavour, earn on the job experience, and discover new opportunities for possible collaborations in the future.

WORK EXPERIENCE

ROCKWELL COLLINS

Design Engineer – Change Management, A350XWB Galley Design Engineering Department

February 2017 – Present

ROCKWELL COLLINS (formerly B/E AEROSPACE)

Product Configuration Engineer- A350XWB Galley Engineering Services Formerly known as Manufacturing Data Engineer

Engineering Department

March 21, 2016 – February 2017

PAL EXPRESS

Manuals and Documentations / Data Encoder- Flight Operations Department Villaseran Maintenance Service Corp. - Agency

August 15, 2015 – January 15, 2016

PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS

Technical Instructor

Institute of Engineering and Technology

June 2015 – August 2015

LICENSE

• Licensed Aeronautical Engineer

SKILLS

• Computer Literate

• CATIA V5

• AUTOCADD

• POWERPOINT, MICROSOFT WORD, EXCEL, VISIO, ACROBAT

• Competitive, eager to learn, and prefer to work with teams

• Able to speak and write English

SEMINARS ATTENDED

v Power plant Technology: Advancement in Gas Turbine Propulsion Air force Museum, Villamor Air Base, Pasay City, Philippines March 19, 2011

v Aircraft Electrical System: General Familiarization Air force Museum, Villamor Air Base, Pasay City, Philippines March 19, 2011

v Aviation Career Path: A Key to Better Aeronautical Profession Air force Museum, Villamor Air Base, Pasay City, Philippines March 19, 2011

ACADEMIC BACKGROUND

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING

Philippine State College of Aeronautics

Piccio Garden, Villamor, Pasay City

2010–2015

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Bicol University

Legaspi city

2009–2010

SECONDARY LEVEL

Sorsogon National High School

Sorsogon City

Class of 2009

PRIMARY LEVEL

Sorsogon Pilot Elementary School

Sorsogon City

Class of 2005

PERSONAL DATA

Nickname : Soy

Age : 25

Province : Sorsogon City

Birthdate : October 14, 1992

Place of birth : McArthur, Monreal, Masbate

Religion : Roman Catholic

Civil Status : Single

Height : 5’8”

Weight : 163 lbs.

CHARACTER REFERENCE

Rona M. Matanguihan

Product Configuration Engineer – CNC

Rockwell Collins

Androw Axel De Luna

Design Engineer – Certification, EDES

Rockwell Collins

Joe Francis L. Aguila

Component Maintenance Manual Engineer

Rockwell Collins

FELIX C. BAJAR III

Applicant



Contact this candidate