Resume

Sign in

Job Architect

Location:
Parañaque, National Capital Region, Philippines
Salary:
35000
Posted:
January 22, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Alejandro Chua Ansay

***-* ******* **. ******* Village, Talon Tres, Las Pinas City

Contact No. 094*-***-**** / 097*-***-****

Email address: ac348c@r.postjobfree.com

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Tertiary: Technological University of the Philippines Architecture Technology

2003-2006

Secondary: Rizal Experimental Station and Pilot School of Cottage Industries 1998-2002

Primary: Aurora Aragon Quezon Elementary School

1992-1998

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname: Hadjie

Birthdate: February 13, 1985

Birthplace: Malate, Manila

Spouse: Angelita Quiambao Ansay

Children: Athena Algelin Quiambao Ansay

Father: Alfredo Buno Ansay

Mother: Arsenia Chua Ansay

Siblings: Alfredo Ansay (40yrs old), Alejandria Ansay (38yrs old) TECHNICAL SKILLS

Proficient in: Auto Cad, Sketch-up 3D Modelling + Vray Rendering (CGI), Sketch-up Layout, Adobe Photoshop CC

Basic in: Adobe After Effects CC, Fotosketcher, Microsoft Office WORK EXPERIENCE

DURATION: June 2006-October 2012

EMPLOYER: HAUSKON HOMES & CONSTRUCTION

ADDRESS: 555 Governors Drive, Barangay Langkaan II, Dasmarinas City NATURE OF BUSINESS: Real Estate Developer

POSITION: Draftsman / Cad Operator

JOB DESCRIPTION:

Develop concept & architectural ideas thru coordination w/ the principal architect for presentation to client.

Prepare construction details & working drawings.

Prepare blueprints for building permit.

PROJECTS:

Cavite & Laguna Area

DURATION: October 2012-January 2015

EMPLOYER: Landco Pacific Corporation

ADDRESS: President Avenue, BF Homes, Paranaque City NATURE OF BUSINESS: Real Estate & Land Developer

POSITION: Cad Operator

JOB DESCRIPTION:

Develop concept & architectural ideas thru coordination w/ the architect.

Prepare construction details & working drawings. PROJECTS:

Club Punta Fuego (Nasugbu, Batangas)

Tribeca Tower (Service Road, Muntinlupa City)

DURATION: January 2015- November 2015

EMPLOYER: LMS ASIA

ADDRESS: ASEANA II, Bradco Ave., Paranaque City

NATURE OF BUSINESS: Landscaping

POSITION: Cad Designer

JOB DESCRIPTION:

Hardscaping & Softscaping detail drawings.

PROJECTS:

Qatar, China & France

DURATION: November 2015-February 2016

EMPLOYER: EGI (Eugenio Ganzon Inc.)

ADDRESS: Gil Puyat cor. Taft Ave. Paranaque City

NATURE OF BUSINESS: Real Estate & Land Developer

POSITION: Research Officer

JOB DESCRIPTION:

Feasibility studies & develop architectural ideas. PROJECTS:

Mixed-Use Parking Building (Rizal)

DURATION: February 2016-Current

EMPLOYER: Arco Group / PDP Architects

ADDRESS: Corporate 88 Bldg., Sedeno cor. Valero, Salcedo Village, Makati City NATURE OF BUSINESS: Interior & Architecture

POSITION: Team Lead Officer

JOB DESCRIPTION:

Develop concept & architectural ideas thru coordination w/ the principal architect for presentation to client.

Prepare construction details & working drawings.

Coordinate w/ design consultant for engineering drawings.

Attends the coordination meeting with client & contractors.

Guide members for day to day workloads.

PROJECTS:

Club Punta Fuego (Nasugbu, Batangas) -Renovation & Retrofitting of Club House

Gamboa Residence (Hillsborough, Muntinlupa City) –Interior & Architecture

Fe Del Mundo Medical Center (Banawe, Quezon City) - Renovation & Retrofitting

Victor R. Potenciano Medical Center (EDSA, Mandaluyong City) - Renovation & Retrofitting

Vigi -5 Storey Dormitory w/ Penthouse (Makati City, Rockefeller) –Architecture

Aspen Tower (Alabang, Muntinlupa City) –Renovation

Adela Serra Ty Memorial Medical Center (Tandag, Surigao Del Sur) - Renovation & Retrofitting



Contact this candidate