Resume

Sign in

Service Office

Location:
Jeddah, Makkah Province, Saudi Arabia
Posted:
January 13, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Joselyn M iralles Carnacite

966*********

E mail add: ac30tv@r.postjobfree.com

Objective:

To impart my knowledge providing the effective and efficient skills in

achieving goals and services to the best of my knowledge and belief.

To be part of the continuous growth of your prestigious company.

Special Skills:

Basic Computer Literate ( Word & Excel )

Import and Export Processing Procedure

Documentation ( Bill of Lading, Opening of Letter of Credit, Packing List,

Entry Permit )

Ability to deal with clients.

Ability to work equally as a part of a team or on my own initiative.

Ability to work as a Public Relation Officer ( PRO ) ( Economic Depart.,

Labor, Immigration, Bank, and other Premises )

Purchaser

Working Experience:

Abdulrahman Caregiver/ All around present

Swan Fashion A rchives Clerk 2011 up to 2014

Ras Al Khaimah, U.A.E.

Omsiyat Abaya & Shiela Archives Clerk 2008 up to 2011

Umm al Quwain, U.A.E.

Miralles Law Firm Office Personnel 2003 up to 2005

Dasmarinas, Cavite

Elena Talioutou Caregiver 2006 up to 2008

Larnaca, Cyprus

Mica’s Restaurant Owner 1999 up to 2002

Dasmarinas, Cavite

Advance Semi conductor Eng. Q.C. 1997 up to 2001

Langkaan, Dasmarinas Cavite

1st Priority Movers, Inc. Customs Representative 1989 up to 1997

Magallanes, Makati City

Training & Seminar attended:

ISO 2001 Penang Malaysia

Phil. Association Of Service Exporter POEA Manila

Educational Attainment:

Tertiary : PMI Colleges Manila

Secondary : National Teacher’s College Manila

Primary : Aurora A. Quezon Elem. Schl. Manila

Bachelor’s Degree : Bachelors of Science in Custom Administration

Personal Information:

Nickname : Joy

Birth date : July 6, 1972

Birth Place : Manila

Civil Status : Seperated

Person to be contacted in case of emergency : A tty. Arlene Miralles Angeles

+63-906-***-****

I hereby certify that the above information are true and correct in behalf of my

k nowledge and belief.

JOSELYN Miralles Carnacite

Applicant



Contact this candidate